Family Owned & Operated for Over 30 Years


Jojoba has been used for hundreds of years for treating many aliments.  The seeds Jojoba is a shrub that stands about 15 ft tall. Seeds are crushed which produces an oil that can be used and found in many different products and industries including cosmetics.

Jojoba oil is proven to be an effective cleanser, conditioner, and moisturizer. It can treat a number of conditions such as reduce wrinkles, stretch marks, and scars. It can also be a beneficial treatment for acne, psoriasis, eczema and cold sores. Jojoba products can be a standard ingredient found in day to day products that you likely use on a daily basis such as, shampoo, conditioner, bath oils, lotions, soaps, and make up.

Jojoba is non toxic and hypoallergenic. There are no side effects when used appropriately and allergic reactions are rare. At Purcell Jojoba, our oils, beads, meals, and esters are all made in the USA and grown on our farm in Arizona.

Our Products

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Beads

Jojoba Esters

Jojoba Meal